Cricket Odds Updated in Real Time LIVE – IPL 2026

128mega Cricket – Malaysia's Best Online Cricket Betting for IPL, T20 & International Matches

Cricket is more than just a sport – it's a feeling, and at 128mega we understand the passion of Malaysian cricket fans. From the heat of IPL matches to the tension of Test Matches, enjoy the best odds, the most comprehensive betting markets, and a thrilling in-play experience – all in Malaysian Ringgit.

200+
Markets Per Match
RM 10
Minimum Bet
98.5%
Payout Rate
24/7
Active In-Play
India vs Australia1.85T20
England vs Pakistan2.10ODI
Mumbai Indians vs CSK1.72IPL 2026
South Africa vs NZ1.95Test
RCB vs KKR2.20IPL 2026
Sri Lanka vs West Indies1.60T20
DC vs PBKS1.88IPL 2026
India vs Australia1.85T20
England vs Pakistan2.10ODI
Mumbai Indians vs CSK1.72IPL 2026
South Africa vs NZ1.95Test
RCB vs KKR2.20IPL 2026
Sri Lanka vs West Indies1.60T20
DC vs PBKS1.88IPL 2026
128mega

Upcoming Cricket Matches – 128mega Odds

Select a match, choose your market, and place your bet in seconds. Odds are updated live to reflect the latest match developments.

IPL 2026
LIVE
🇮🇳Mumbai Indians
1.72
VS
🏏Chennai Super Kings
2.05
Wankhede, Mumbai Bet
International T20 18 May 2026
🇮🇳India
1.65
VS
🇦🇺Australia
2.15
8:00 PM MYT Bet
Test Match 20–24 May 2026
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿England
2.00
VS
🇵🇰Pakistan
1.80
Lord's, London Bet
IPL 2026 19 May 2026
🏏Royal Challengers
2.20
VS
🏏Kolkata Knight Riders
1.65
7:30 PM MYT Bet
International ODI 22 May 2026
🇿🇦South Africa
1.90
VS
🇳🇿New Zealand
1.95
3:00 PM MYT Bet
IPL 2026 21 May 2026
🏏Delhi Capitals
1.88
VS
🏏Punjab Kings
1.92
7:30 PM MYT Bet
128mega

Why Cricket at 128mega Is the Best Choice for Malaysian Players?

Cricket may not be the most popular sport in Malaysia compared to football or badminton, but for those who are truly passionate about it, no other sport can match cricket's depth and drama. Whether you're watching the IPL with friends, following a Test match between India and England, or simply looking to make the viewing experience more exciting with a little bet — 128mega is the right destination for you.

What sets 128mega apart from other platforms is the sheer depth of markets available for every cricket match. It's not just simple win/lose betting – at 128mega you can bet on runs scored in a specific over, who will be the top run-scorer, how many wickets fall in a session, and much more. For a T20 match alone, there can be over 200 active markets available to bet on simultaneously.

In-play or live betting is one of the most popular features on 128mega for cricket. It means you can place bets while the match is in progress — reacting to every ball, wicket, or boundary. Odds update in real time as the match unfolds, and that's what makes cricket betting on 128mega so thrilling. You don't have to decide before the match starts — you can read the game as it happens and bet based on your own analysis.

128mega

Cricket Formats Available at 128mega

128mega supports betting on all major cricket formats. IPL (Indian Premier League) is the most popular among our players. The IPL season is the busiest period in 128mega's cricket section — there's nearly a match every night, and thousands of Malaysian players actively follow every fixture. From Chennai Super Kings to Mumbai Indians, all IPL teams are available with full markets.

International T20 also enjoys strong popularity. The format is fast, exciting, and perfectly suited for short-session betting. ODI (One Day International) offers a balance between intensity and duration – ideal for multi-session betting. And for patient players who enjoy deep analysis, Test Match at 128mega offers over 500 markets across five days of play.

On the financial side, 128mega makes everything hassle-free for Malaysian players. Deposits can be made using DuitNow, FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks), Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, and ShopeePay – all in MYR with no extra charges. Deposits arrive in under a minute, and winnings are withdrawn in 5 to 15 minutes. No hassle, no unnecessary delays.

Another advantage of cricket at 128mega is the comprehensive match statistics and analysis available. Before placing a bet, you can review head-to-head records between two teams, key player stats, pitch conditions, day-night match records, and much more. All this data is free for all 128mega members and is updated before every match begins. For serious bettors, this information can be a significant edge when making smarter betting decisions.

For new players who have never bet on cricket before, 128mega provides a comprehensive guide covering how to read odds, understand cricket markets, and grasp basic betting strategies. You can also start small with bets from as little as RM10 to get a feel for it without too much risk. The cricket community at 128mega is very active, and our support team is always on hand in the Q&A section to help you out.

Popular Betting Markets
  • Match Winner
  • Top Match Batsman
  • Top Bowler of the Match
  • Run Total (Over/Under)
  • Wickets (Over/Under)
  • First Over Score
  • Man of the Match
  • Asian Handicap
  • Ball-by-Ball Betting
How to Start Betting
1
Register for Free

Create your 128mega account in 2 minutes.

2
Deposit via TNG or DuitNow

Minimum deposit RM20, credited within 30 seconds.

3
Select a Match & Market

200+ markets per cricket match.

4
Bet & Watch

Watch matches live & cash out your winnings!

Payment Methods
DuitNow FPX Touch 'n Go GrabPay Boost ShopeePay Maybank2u CIMB Clicks

Cricket Betting Markets at 128mega

From pre-match betting to ball-by-ball in-play — 128mega offers the most complete cricket betting experience in Malaysia.

Winner Bet

Pick the team you think will win the match. Odds are updated based on current match conditions.

In-Play Ball-by-Ball

Bet on every ball — boundary, wicket, dot ball, or wide. The excitement never stops!

Run Total Over/Under

Predict whether the total runs — or runs in a specific over — will go over or under the target.

Top Batsman

Pick the player who will score the most runs in an innings or across the entire match.

Top Bowler

Predict which bowler will take the most wickets. Hugely popular for Test matches.

Asian Handicap

Bet with a run handicap to level the playing field between stronger and weaker teams.

Man of the Match

Predict the standout player of the match. Higher odds, bigger rewards!

Tournament Winner

Bet on the winner of the IPL, T20 World Cup, or other cricket tournaments before or during the event.

Major Cricket Tournaments – Available at 128mega

All major tournaments are available for betting at 128mega, with competitive odds and the most comprehensive markets around.

Tournament Format Duration Team Status
IPL 2026 – Indian Premier League T20 Mar – May 2026 10 teams LIVE
ICC T20 World Cup 2026 T20 Jun 2026 20 teams COMING SOON
England vs Pakistan Test Series Test Match May – Jun 2026 2 teams COMING SOON
The Ashes 2026 Test Match Jul – Sept 2026 2 teams COMING SOON
ICC Champions Trophy 2026 ODI Feb – Mar 2026 8 teams COMPLETED
Asia Cup 2026 ODI & T20 August 2026 6 teams COMING SOON
128mega

128mega Exclusive Cricket Promotions

New Member
First Deposit Bonus RM100 – Cricket

Make a first deposit of at least RM50 in the cricket section and receive a RM100 bonus. Valid on all cricket markets at 128mega.

Claim Bonus
IPL Special
RM50 Refund on 3 Consecutive Losses

Lost 3 IPL bets in a row? 128mega will automatically credit RM50 back to your account. IPL 2026 season special offer only!

Join Now
Weekly
5% Cashback – On Every Cricket Bet

Enjoy a weekly 5% cashback on your total cricket bets. Credited every Monday with no application needed – available to all members.

Register Now

128mega Cricket Platform Advantages

Real-Time Odds

Odds are updated every few seconds to reflect the latest match developments.

Fully Mobile

Follow matches and place bets from your smartphone — no app download required.

Full Statistics

Head-to-head records, player stats, pitch conditions — all data available before you bet.

Secure Transactions

All transactions are protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. Your funds are always safe at 128mega.

Fast Deposits & Withdrawals

Deposit in 30 seconds via DuitNow & TNG. Withdrawals processed in 5–15 minutes.

Competitive Odds

A 98.5% payout rate ensures you get the best value on every bet.

200+ Markets / Match

More market options than any other betting platform in Malaysia.

24/7 BM Support

Our Malay-speaking support team is available to assist you anytime.

FAQ – 128mega Cricket

The most frequently asked questions from new players looking to start betting on cricket at 128mega.

128mega supports betting on all major cricket formats, including IPL, International T20, ODI, Test Match, The Ashes, ICC T20 World Cup, ICC Champions Trophy, Asia Cup, and more. Over 50 cricket matches are available to bet on every month.

In-play betting lets you place bets while a match is in progress. Odds are updated in real time as the match unfolds. You can bet on the outcome of each over, wicket, boundary, or even individual balls in ball-by-ball markets. Be quick — odds can shift within seconds.

The minimum bet for most cricket markets on 128mega is RM 10. For ball-by-ball markets, the minimum is RM 5. There is no fixed maximum limit — it varies by market and match type. This allows players of all budget levels to enjoy cricket betting.

If a match is interrupted due to weather or other reasons, 128mega follows standard international rules. Pre-match bets will be voided if the match cannot be completed within the stipulated timeframe. For in-play bets that were already settled before the interruption, results stand and remain valid.

A basic understanding of cricket certainly helps, but you don't need to know every technical rule. 128mega provides a comprehensive guide on how to read odds and understand cricket markets. You can start with simple bets like "match winner" before exploring more complex markets. Our Betting Tips section also offers weekly match analysis and recommendations.

IPL 2026 Is Still Live – Don't Miss Your Chance to Win!

Create your 128mega account today, claim your RM100 bonus, and start betting on your favourite cricket matches. Easy deposits, best odds, all in MYR.

Bahasa Melayu